Current Cost Support Forum

A support forum for Current Cost users, partners and developers. Covering hardware, software and web.
Site Announcements

The support forum is moderated Monday to Friday, UK time. To submit a support ticket, please email: helpme [at] currentcost .com

It is currently Sat Nov 01, 2014 9:10 am

All times are UTC [ DST ]




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Oct 07, 2011 9:04 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue May 31, 2011 9:24 pm
Posts: 38
As title says - rebooted everything, powered on/off - green light on bridge (network socket) has same i/p address as usual - what is happening - btw view of pachube data is constant - same value as last reading. Does the data go straight to pachude then on to CC or does it go to CC first??

_________________
(º•.¸(¨*•.¸ ¸.•*¨)¸.•º)
<<<.•°•. NIK .•°•.>>>
(¸.•º(¸.•¨* *¨•.¸)º•.¸)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 08, 2011 9:53 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue May 31, 2011 9:24 pm
Posts: 38
well it came back at 10.30 ish - is this a problem at my end :x or somewhere else ?

_________________
(º•.¸(¨*•.¸ ¸.•*¨)¸.•º)
<<<.•°•. NIK .•°•.>>>
(¸.•º(¸.•¨* *¨•.¸)º•.¸)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 08, 2011 11:41 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Apr 16, 2011 1:10 pm
Posts: 328
Location: East Sussex
My one was ok yesterday.

Image

The odd 30kw spike that is normal :)

(CC are investigating).

Automan.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 09, 2011 1:47 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue May 31, 2011 9:24 pm
Posts: 38
I notice you have the new dashboard - I wonder if your data is sent by a different route ?? anybody know what route the data is sent?

_________________
(º•.¸(¨*•.¸ ¸.•*¨)¸.•º)
<<<.•°•. NIK .•°•.>>>
(¸.•º(¸.•¨* *¨•.¸)º•.¸)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 09, 2011 2:34 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Apr 16, 2011 1:10 pm
Posts: 328
Location: East Sussex
galaxynik wrote:
I notice you have the new dashboard - I wonder if your data is sent by a different route ?? anybody know what route the data is sent?


It uses the same url etc and you get it with the old bridge upgraded (with IAM support) or you buy a new Netsmart Pro.

Automan.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 09, 2011 2:47 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue May 31, 2011 9:24 pm
Posts: 38
where do find the url? I cant find anywhere a rundown of where the data is sent which I am trying to understand in order to troubleshoot problems like this?

I've looked at the data stored in pachube for the period in question but it just contains the same value for the whole 4 hours :-(

_________________
(º•.¸(¨*•.¸ ¸.•*¨)¸.•º)
<<<.•°•. NIK .•°•.>>>
(¸.•º(¸.•¨* *¨•.¸)º•.¸)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group