Current Cost Support Forum

A support forum for Current Cost users, partners and developers. Covering hardware, software and web.
Site Announcements

The support forum is moderated Monday to Friday, UK time. To submit a support ticket, please email: helpme [at] currentcost .com

It is currently Thu Jul 24, 2014 9:01 pm

All times are UTC [ DST ]




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun Jul 31, 2011 12:35 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 31, 2011 12:31 pm
Posts: 2
The my current cost site only records the total consumption from an ENVI meter and graphs it. Would it be possible to add the IAM's also to monitor an individual socket.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Aug 04, 2011 9:55 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Fri Apr 15, 2011 11:10 am
Posts: 173
this is in testing at the moment. More details will be released soon.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 21, 2011 5:56 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Nov 21, 2011 5:50 pm
Posts: 1
Hi, I have configured 6 IAMs but I do not see data in the dashboard. There were some when added those and those are no longer available only showing flat lines. I have contacted the support but no solution available yet. I am using Google Chrome. Did you have to do any trouble shooting for the IAMS graphs or they appeared automatically. Any suggestion would be highly appreciated. Thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Feb 15, 2012 9:22 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Feb 15, 2012 9:17 am
Posts: 3
I've bought an IAM, set it up and now want to see the data somewhere.... :(
I'm using a Bridge, but there's no data appearing on the dashboard.

CurrentCost said 6 months ago
currentcost wrote:
this is in testing at the moment. More details will be released soon.


Any update on this?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Feb 24, 2012 4:04 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Feb 15, 2012 9:17 am
Posts: 3
Just to continue on from this for anyone that comes across this thread;
My issue was the fact my bridge was one of the originals that aren't able to handle more than one stream of data.

Look here
http://currentcost.com/netsmart-upgrade.html


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Mar 10, 2012 11:11 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 19, 2012 10:28 pm
Posts: 1
I have still the same issue. Bought Net Smart, now have possibility to add 3 IAMs. But how to do it? There is no any instruction. Is it at all possible to receive information from EnviR using Bridge from Appliance1, etc?

If yes, then how to configure it? Should do something on EnviR?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Apr 06, 2012 12:34 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Apr 18, 2011 5:26 pm
Posts: 138
Location: Melbourne, Australia
cikis wrote:
I have still the same issue. Bought Net Smart, now have possibility to add 3 IAMs. But how to do it? There is no any instruction. Is it at all possible to receive information from EnviR using Bridge from Appliance1, etc?

If yes, then how to configure it? Should do something on EnviR?

Assuming that you have tuned the IAMs to your EnviR...
Log on to my.currentcost.com. Go to the Channels tab and click on the gearwheel icon to register your IAM

_________________
Seeker
"The Truth is out there!"


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 7 posts ] 

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group