Current Cost Support Forum

A support forum for Current Cost users, partners and developers. Covering hardware, software and web.
Site Announcements

The support forum is moderated Monday to Friday, UK time. To submit a support ticket, please email: helpme [at] currentcost .com

It is currently Wed Oct 22, 2014 4:09 am

All times are UTC [ DST ]




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Jun 12, 2012 11:09 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 31, 2011 8:58 am
Posts: 27
I've paired my OptiSmart to the EnviR on Ch9 as descibed online and in the leaflet. Its connected to my bridge, but there is no data in my power feed on the CC dashboard.

What am I doing wrong?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jun 23, 2012 12:11 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Apr 16, 2011 1:10 pm
Posts: 328
Location: East Sussex
On the CC Dashboard on the right side click on the little gear wheel.

Select type "Electricity Meter", enter the current meter reading and the impulse count.

I would be surprised however if the results you get are accurate and CC seem to be in denial about this problem.

Automan.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group